In stock

INCI Name: Iris germanica

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY

Used as a fi xative to help retain scent in Soap, Bath Salts, Bath Bombs, etc.

Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Orris Root Powder 57g
$15.55
Orris Root Powder 250g
$54.03
Orris Root Powder 1kg
$187.95

Orris Root Powder for Soapmaking

INCI Name: Iris germanica

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY

Used as a fixative to help retain scent in Soap, Bath Salts, Bath Bombs, etc.

More Information
Product Name Orris Root Powder
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Orris Root Powder
Your Rating

RECENT RECIPES

Alcohol Free Hand Sanitizer

Alcohol Free Hand Sanitizer

Make this easy, fresh smelling hand sanitizer! Just mix and pour. Great for the whole family.
DIY Refreshing Shaving Cream

DIY Refreshing Shaving Cream

Make this easy, cooling shaving cream using natural ingredients. Leaves skin soft and smooth, with added peppermint essential oil.
Floral Fetish Body Salve

Floral Fetish Body Salve

Just what you need in winter months, this moisturizing salve is easy to make and great to relieve dry skin especially knees and elbows.