In stock

100% pure

INCI Name: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Organic Jojoba Oil 125ml
$16.28
Organic Jojoba Oil 500ml
$67.85
Organic Jojoba Oil 1L
$132.25
Organic Jojoba Oil 4L
$520.00

100% pure

INCI Name: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Jojoba is more a liquid wax than an oil. It's a chemically waxy ester that is derived from the desert plant Simmondsia chinensis. It is smooth and non-greasy and has the closest similar ity to sebum, our own natural skin oil. It's balancing and soothing properties make it excellent for skin care, hair care and skin nourishment. It is a favourite for massage oils and dilluting essential oils. Jojoba is rich in Vitamin E giving it a very long shelf life. Excellent for dry skin conditions.

More Information
Product Name Organic Golden Jojoba Oil
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Organic Golden Jojoba Oil
Your Rating

RECENT RECIPES

Renew Skin Face Mask

Renew Skin Face Mask

Facial Spray/Facial Mist

Facial Spray/Facial Mist

Starter Soap Recipes

Starter Soap Recipes

Each of these recipes makes 1.5kg (3.3lbs.) of soap. A mould of these dimensions (6″x7″x2.5″deep) should do.