In stock

INCI Name: Iris germanica

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY

Used as a fi xative to help retain scent in Soap, Bath Salts, Bath Bombs, etc.

Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Orris Root Powder 57g
$15.55
Orris Root Powder 250g
$54.03
Orris Root Powder 1kg
$187.95

Orris Root Powder for Soapmaking

INCI Name: Iris germanica

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY

Used as a fixative to help retain scent in Soap, Bath Salts, Bath Bombs, etc.

More Information
Product Name Orris Root Powder
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Orris Root Powder
Your Rating

RECENT RECIPES

Tea Tree and Rosemary Anti-Acne Soap

Tea Tree and Rosemary Anti-Acne Soap

Banish blemishes with this easy, diy soap based on Goat's Milk Melt and Pour soap base! With added Green Clay to detoxify and refine skin, plus Tea Tree and Rosemary Essential Oil to clarify skin.
Warming Ginger Massage Oil

Warming Ginger Massage Oil

Relieve sore muscles with this warm, relaxing massage oil! With our specialty blend massage oil and ginger essential oil.
Gardener's Bar

Gardener's Bar

For those who aren't afraid of a little dirt! These cocoa butter based soap bars are moisturizing. With added orange peel granules as exfoliant and refreshing scent. Your hands will feel soft after a hard day's work!