In stock

100% pure

INCI Name: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Apricot Kernel Oil 125ml
$8.75
Apricot Kernel Oil 500ml
$18.50
Apricot Kernel Oil 1L
$29.99
Apricot Kernel Oil 4L
$115.00

100% pure

INCI Name: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in the essential fatty acids: oleic and linoleic. Apricot oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel. Its moisturizing, revitalizing properties are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged ski n. Apricot Kernel oil is also popular as a massage oil and it is used as a carrier oil when used with essential oils for aromatherapy. Commonly used to relieve itching, dryness, inflammation. An excellent oil for all skin types. Apricot oil is high in mono and polyunsaturated fatty acids, and contains naturally occurring Vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and Vitamin E.

More Information
Product Name Apricot Kernel Oil
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Apricot Kernel Oil
Your Rating

RECENT RECIPES

Alcohol Free Hand Sanitizer

Alcohol Free Hand Sanitizer

Make this easy, fresh smelling hand sanitizer! Just mix and pour. Great for the whole family.
DIY Refreshing Shaving Cream

DIY Refreshing Shaving Cream

Make this easy, cooling shaving cream using natural ingredients. Leaves skin soft and smooth, with added peppermint essential oil.
Floral Fetish Body Salve

Floral Fetish Body Salve

Just what you need in winter months, this moisturizing salve is easy to make and great to relieve dry skin especially knees and elbows.