In stock

100% pure

INCI Name: Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil
From the castor bean. Soothing to the skin, it is used in soaps, lipsticks, & salves.

Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Castor Oil 125ml
$7.55
Castor Oil 500ml
$15.25
Castor Oil 1L
$23.50
Castor Oil 4L
$75.95

100% pure

INCI Name: Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil

From the castor bean. Soothing to the skin, it is used in soaps, lipsticks, & salves.

More Information
Product Name Castor Oil
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Castor Oil
Your Rating

RECENT RECIPES

Christmas Spice Bath Bomb

Christmas Spice Bath Bomb

Enjoy making these luscious bath bombs! Great craft idea for Christmas with the kids. Using our signature Christmas Spice Essential Oil. Make it for yourself or as a gift for the holidays!
Luscious Chocolate Mint Soap Bars

Luscious Chocolate Mint Soap Bars

Making these moisturizing chocolate soap bars is a breeze with out Goats Milk Melt & Pour Soap Base! Add peppermint essential oils and voila!
Home Free Natural Laundry Soap

Home Free Natural Laundry Soap

Easy recipe for making natural laundry soap. Great for those who are allergic to regular laundry soap, as well as eco friendly!